• Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
  1. 6
  2. 7
  3. 8
  4. 9

    Basketball - Thirds (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 1
    Basketball - Thirds (B) vs The Gunnery School

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs The Gunnery School

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs South Kent School

    Fencing - (Coed)

    Home
    Fencing - (Coed) vs Guilford
  5. 10

    Ski Team - (Coed)

    Neutral
    Mt. Southington
    Ski Team - (Coed)
    vs Amity High School
    Glastonbury High School
    Litchfield High School
  6. 11

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 1
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Greenwich Academy
  7. 12

    Fencing - (Coed)

    Home
    Fencing - (Coed) vs Milford High School

    Swimming - Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity vs Wilbraham & Monson Academy

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 1
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs Suffield Academy

    Basketball - Thirds (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Thirds (B) vs Forman School

    Basketball - 4ths (B)

    Away
    Basketball - 4ths (B) vs Taft School
  1. 13
  2. 14

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Westover School

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs The Masters School (CT)
  3. 15
  4. 16

    Swimming - Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Canterbury School
    The Ethel Walker School

    Ski Team - (Coed)

    Home
    Mt. Southington
    Ski Team - (Coed)
    vs Southington High School
    Hopkins School
    Westbrook High School
    St. Luke's School
    Ridgefield High School
    Wilton High School

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Bradford Christian Academy
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs Bradford Christian Academy

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Saint Luke's School

    Fencing - (Coed)

    Home
    Fencing - (Coed) vs Cheshire High School
  5. 17
  6. 18

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs Choate Rosemary Hall
  7. 19

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Kingswood-Oxford School
  1. 20
  2. 21
  3. 22
  4. 23

    Basketball - JV (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 1
    Basketball - JV (B) vs Kingswood-Oxford School

    Basketball - Thirds (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 2
    Basketball - Thirds (B) vs Kingswood-Oxford School

    Swimming - Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Canterbury School
    Miss Porter's School
    Kent School

    Basketball - 4ths (B)

    Away
    Basketball - 4ths (B) vs Suffield Academy

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Watkinson School

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs Wilbraham & Monson Academy

    Fencing - (Coed)

    Away
    North Branford High School
    Fencing - (Coed) vs North Branford HS
  5. 24
  6. 25

    Basketball - 4ths (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 2
    Basketball - 4ths (B) vs Hamden Hall

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Greens Farms Academy
  7. 26

    Novice State Tournament

    Away
    Guilford H.S.

    Basketball - JV (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 1
    Basketball - JV (B) vs Millbrook School

    Basketball - Thirds (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Thirds (B) vs St. Luke's School

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs Cushing Academy
  1. 27

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs Lawrence Academy
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30

    Basketball - Varsity (B)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CA Field House Court 1
    Basketball - Varsity (B) vs The MacDuffie School

    Ski Team - (Coed)

    Home
    Mt. Southington
    Ski Team - (Coed)
    vs Fairfield Prep
    Pomperaug High School
    Barlow
    Westhill
    Darien High School
    Brunswick School

    Swimming - Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Hamden Hall
    Hopkins School

    Basketball - Varsity (G)

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity (G) vs Choate Rosemary Hall

    Fencing - (Coed)

    Home
    Fencing - (Coed) vs Simsbury
  5. 31

    Ski Team - (Coed)

    Home
    Mt. Southington
    Ski Team - (Coed)
    vs Cheshire High School
    Greenwich Academy
  6. 1
  7. 2
© Copyright 2018 Cheshire Academy